Welcome Firebirds

Video Tribute to the University of the District of Columbia Graduates – Class of 2020

Master’s Degree Candidates

* Completed degree requirements / Summer 2019          

** Completed degree requirements / Fall 2019

College of Agriculture, Urban Sustainability and Environmental Sciences

Maryam Abdus-Sabur
PSM – Water Resource Management

Andri Antoni**
PSM – Water Resource Management

Sarah Dachos*
PSM – Water Resource Management

Marco Feligioni
MARC – Architecture

Brandon Hunt
PSM – Water Resource Management

Temesgen Mendera*
PSM – Water Resource Management

Sammer Mohamed
MARC – Architecture

Beatrice Moulin
MARC – Architecture

Jesus Munoz*
MARC – Architecture

Ashley Myers*
MARC – Architecture

Achala Pandey
MARC – Architecture

Efrain Mauricio Pena Valasquez
PSM – Water Resource Management

Ashley Pike
PSM – Water Resource Management

Kamilla Pollock*
MARC – Architecture

Aaron Rogers*
MARC – Architecture

Javier Sanchez
MARC – Architecture

Highqueen Sarpomaah*
PSM – Water Resource Management

Darious Thomas
MARC – Architecture

Fatima Wabi
MARC – Architecture

John Wright
MARC – Architecture

Suliman Abdullah
MAT – Teaching

Ashley Allen
MS – Counseling

Luz Arias**
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Kenneth Baldwin
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Yesmina Battle
MAT – Teaching

Amanda Beale
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Ryan Beber**
MAT – Teaching

Sahar Bigdeli
MAT – Teaching

Darcy Brennan
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Nicole Burke**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Nicole Butler
MAT – Teaching

Bria Butler*
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Richy Carranza Guerra**
MS – Homeland Security

Stephanie Carrington Brown**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Maya Carter
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Marialuz Castro
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Angela Chappell
MAT – Teaching

Molly Chiron
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Valerie Clark-Davis
MA – Early Childhood Education

Erika Cloud*
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

April Cole
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Andrea Coleman**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Demetrius Davis
MAT – Teaching

Lisa Davis
MA – Early Childhood Education

Keona Davis**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Zenniah Davis**
MAT – Teaching

Kierra Doucet**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Bisola Duyile
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Anthony Edmonds
MAT – Teaching

Adeola Fagunloye
MS – Cancer Biol, Prevent – Control

Sekou Fahnbulleh
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Emily FitzMaurice
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Shanaiya Fletcher
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Likani Fokwa**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Olette Fortune
MA – Early Childhood Education

Monique Foster**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Stanley Fraley
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Lizette Garcia**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Peter Gehred
MAT – Teaching

Sabrina Gibbs
MAT – Teaching

Andre Gilford
MAT – Teaching

Olivia Harding
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

India Harrison
MAT – Teaching

Lauren Hartshorn**
MAT – Teaching

Sommer Hassan**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Lakisha Hawkins
MA – Adult Education

Tammaria Henry
MS – Counseling

Doralis Hernandez
MS – Homeland Security

Maria Hoffmann**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Eugenia Hughes*
MS – Homeland Security

Andrea Jenkins
MAT – Teaching

Markia Kamara
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Claire Kang
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Costia Karolinski**
MAT – Teaching

Selia Koroma**
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Astrid Korte*
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Alyssa Latney**
MAT – Teaching

Michelle Liverpool
MA – Early Childhood Education

Gary Lockhart
MAT – Teaching

Chrissy Lyles-Hill
MA – Early Childhood Education

Yahya Madyun
MA – Adult Education

Hamid Manneh*
MS – Homeland Security

Shavon Martin
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Leticia Martinez
MS – Counseling

Kevin Matthews
MS – Homeland Security

Rachel Mayer**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Fatima Melendez
MAT – Teaching

Desiree Merriweather
MAT – Teaching

Carissa Moats
MS – Homeland Security

Jalen Morgan
MAT – Teaching

Demia Moss**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Tobechukwu Okobi
MS – Cancer Biol, Prevent – Control

Frank Oliva*
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Karen Olivo Rubio
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Ebunoluwa Omotade**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Maurice Pearson
MAT – Teaching

Nana Adjoa Pels
MS – Cancer Biol, Prevent – Control

Janie Perez**
MAT – Teaching

Allessandra Phillips-Patterson
MAT – Teaching

LaPria Pierce**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Angelica Ponce Montanez
MS – Homeland Security

Carla Posey
MA – Early Childhood Education

Precious Powell**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Naisha Price
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Jasmin Pritchett**
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Dane Ray
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Kenya Reese
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Christopher Rickard**
MAT – Teaching

Sabrina Riddick-Bush*
MS – Homeland Security

Anna Robertson
MS – Homeland Security

Mayra Rodriguez
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Florence Rozario
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

NaaBorle Sackeyfio**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Lakeisha Scott*
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Teara Shaw
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Tinnell Slade
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Reginald Smith**
MAT – Teaching

Mark Steigerwald
MS – Counseling

Jasmine Stevenson
MAT – Teaching

Michelle Stevenson-Fleming
MS – Counseling

Trena Taylor
MA – Early Childhood Education

Candace Thomas*
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Donavan Thomas**
MAT – Teaching

Monera Tillman**
MAT – Teaching

Luzmila Tivey
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Ted Toussaint*
MS – Homeland Security

Leann Trowbridge
MAT – Teaching

Nathaniel Vereen**
MAT – Teaching

Anthony Verlich**
MAT – Teaching

LaSharn Vines-Goodman
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Jill Wiebe**
MA – Early Childhood Education

Verica Williams
MAT – Teaching

Robert Williams*
MA – Rehabilitation Counseling

Alexi Zacarias
MS – Speech/Language Pathology

Hadail Zeid
MS – Counseling

Vincent Zokou
MS – Counseling

Thomas Allen
MBA – Business Administration

Carla Jamille Arapiraca Mascarenhas
MBA – Business Administration

Marquon Banks*
MPA – Public Administration

Gildas Bassole*
MBA – Business Administration

Delonte Bright*
MBA – Business Administration

Cameron Brock*
MBA – Business Administration

Linda Campbell
MPA – Public Administration

Edna Laetitia Aude Diouf Ogandaga
MBA – Business Administration

Jasmine Elliott**
MPA – Public Administration

Ilham Fermas
MBA – Business Administration

Gabriella Gabriel
MBA – Business Administration

Miranda Gaffney*
MPA – Public Administration

Dominika Hadnadova*
MBA – Business Administration

Noah-Harmony Bint Shoatz Harley
MBA – Business Administration

Nathaniel Henderson
MPA – Public Administration

Lesley Horton
MPA – Public Administration

Khadija Ismail**
MPA – Public Administration

David Jones*
MPA – Public Administration

Jaehwan Kim
MBA – Business Administration

Rosa Labra*
MBA – Business Administration

Bjourn Liverpool**
MPA – Public Administration

Shanta Mays-Carpenter
MPA – Public Administration

Alexis Mclean
MPA – Public Administration

Selbourne Morgan
MPA – Public Administration

Jason Mumford
MBA – Business Administration

Curley Ohio
MBA – Business Administration

Shaun Richards**
MPA – Public Administration

Denika Robinson
MPA – Public Administration

Sharadindu Saha
MBA – Business Administration

Nadiath Saibou
MPA – Public Administration

Rajan Sapkota*
MBA – Business Administration

Dina Simon
MPA – Public Administration

Yvonne Simpson
MPA – Public Administration

Samira Soumahoro*
MBA – Business Administration

Jasmyne Stinson
MPA – Public Administration

Steven Tiller**
MPA – Public Administration

David Varas Alonso
MPA – Public Administration

Alexandra Washington*
MBA – Business Administration

Jayde Whiting
MPA – Public Administration

Andrea Williams
MBA – Business Administration

Rukie Wilson*
MBA – Business Administration

Farhad Barati*
MS – Civil Engineering

Md Amimul Ehsan*
MS – Electrical Engineering

Kihoon Jang
MS – Computer Science

Jheanelle Linton*
MS – Computer Science

Diego Pinto Cabrera*
MS – Electrical Engineering

Onyinye Ukeneru-Steve
MS – Computer Science

Baccalaureate Degree Candidates

* Completed degree requirements / Summer 2019          

** Completed degree requirements / Fall 2019

Omar Abdelrahman
BS – Architecture
Summa Cum Laude

Eduardo Albarran Martinez*
BS – Architecture

Turner Allison
BA – Urban Sustainability
Cum Laude

Danah Alnajidi
BS – Architecture
Magna Cum Laude

Fahhad Madhi S. Alqahtani
BS – Health Education

Saud Khaled I. Alsebeiei
BS – Architecture
Magna Cum Laude

Joniece Barnes
BS – Health Education
Cum Laude

Marina Basta
BS – Architecture

Gabriela Borowiec
BS – Architecture
Summa Cum Laude

Carlos Campos
BS – Architecture
Cum Laude

Tsai Chang*
BA – Urban Sustainability
Cum Laude

Cristal Coleman
BS – Architecture
Cum Laude

Milamem Donang
BS – Architecture
Summa Cum Laude

Gifty Enninful*
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics
Cum Laude

Juan Espinoza
BS – Architecture

Carina Delelegne Esubalew
BS – Architecture
Cum Laude

Hellen Fekeru
BS – Health Education
Cum Laude

Tony Fitzgerald
BS – Architecture

Sheena Foster
BA – Urban Sustainability

Javan Gaynor
BS – Architecture

Nancy Gonzalez Molina
BS – Health Education
Magna Cum Laude

Amine Guerrou
BS – Architecture

Faiza Hamza
BS – Health Education

Samantha Hare
BS – Architecture
Magna Cum Laude

Mohammed Kahtani
BS – Architecture

Antoinette Kao*
BA – Urban Sustainability
Magna Cum Laude

Lydia Kidane
BA – Urban Sustainability
Summa Cum Laude

Jennifer Krasilovsky
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics

Linh Nguyen
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics

Shakeithia Nicholson
BS – Health Education
Cum Laude

Funmilayo Ogunbiyi*
BS – Health Education

Zachary Olukanni
BA – Urban Sustainability

Melissa Ordonez Mendez*
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics
Magna Cum Laude

Llaquelin Reyes-Mendez
BA – Urban Sustainability

Brandon Rios Tzotuj**
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics

Amy Rock**
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics

Natasha Roy
BA – Urban Sustainability
Cum Laude

Lilla Schottner
BA – Urban Sustainability
Summa Cum Laude

Iman Scott
BS – Health Education

Julia Strelitz
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics
Summa Cum Laude

Gizele Watson
BS – Nutrition and Dietetics

Jahneen Watson
BA – Urban Sustainability

Gregory Adams
BA – English
Summa Cum Laude

Bosson-Sora Ahouti*
BS – Biology
Cum Laude

Bolanle Akinola
BS – Psychology

Omniah Alfuzai**
BA – Political Science

Maab Alhazmi
BA – Administration of Justice

Abdullah Alhomoud
BA – Administration of Justice

Abdulla Almuraikhi**
BA – Political Science

Ghanim Alnaimi**
BA – Political Science

Milak Alqathami
BA – Political Science

Jassim Althani
BA – Political Science

Raymond Ambrose
BS – Psychology
Summa Cum Laude

Adenrele Anifalaje*
BA – Political Science

Sitota Baro
BS – Biology

Rimminey Baskin
BA – Political Science

Kimberly Baxter**
BA – Administration of Justice
Cum Laude

Kayla Becton
BSW – Social Work

Natashia Benjamin
BS – Mathematics
Summa Cum Laude

James Benzelock*
BA – Elementary Education
Summa Cum Laude

Essence Blackmon
BA – Political Science
Summa Cum Laude

Erica Blake
BA – Human Development
Magna Cum Laude

Rayza Blanco
BA – Administration of Justice

William Bockrath*
BA – Elementary Education
Magna Cum Laude

Stephanie Bonilla*
BA – Human Development
Magna Cum Laude

Monica Bowie**
BA – Political Science
Cum Laude

Takia Branch
BA – Human Development
Magna Cum Laude

Courtney Braxton
BS – Psychology

Bessie Briscoe
BA – Political Science

Kiyona Briscoe
BA – Administration of Justice

Daria Brovenko**
BA – Administration of Justice

Mia Brown
BA – Art
Cum Laude

Porsche Bullock
BA – Human Development

Fabiane Butler
BA – Digital Media

Ayrika Calhoun
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Lawrence Campbell
BA – Art
Summa Cum Laude

Zynyl Anwynn Castor
BS – Mathematics
Summa Cum Laude

Sophie Chiquette
BA – Political Science
Summa Cum Laude

Lashawn Coates
BSW – Social Work

Amanda Cowgill**
BA – Political Science

Dakota Crews
BA – Administration of Justice

Vishae’ Crews
BS – Psychology

LaToya Cromwell
BA – Administration of Justice

Olga Cruz
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Evelin Cruz-Bercian
BA – Human Development
Magna Cum Laude

Keesha Curtis**
BA – Human Development

Diamond Davis
BS – Chemistry
Summa Cum Laude

Natalie Davis
BA – English
Cum Laude

Xenia Davis
BA – Human Development

Don Dennis
BSW – Social Work

Maria Diaz
BA – Human Development

Melody Douglas
BS – Special Education
Magnum Cum Laude

Stacy Earp
BA – English

Tanisha Eccles
BA – English

Reginald Edwards
BM – Music

Wanda Edwards
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Marie Ewart*
BA – Administration of Justice

Musab Fadul**
BA – Administration of Justice

Catherine Fitch*
BSW – Social Work

Hattia Fitzgerald-Jones
BA – Political Science

Jamilex Forty Casanova
BA – Political Science
Magna Cum Laude

Kiana Fowlkes**
BA – Digital Media

Christopher Galvin
BA – Political Science

Jamess Goddard
BSW – Social Work

Jenifer Gonzalez*
BS – Biology
Summa Cum Laude

Dorothy Green
BA – Human Development
Summa Cum Laude

Quiana Gripper-El**
BA – Political Science

Brian Guzman**
BA – Administration of Justice
Cum Laude

Bimala Gyawali**
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Selena Hailemicael
BA – Early Childhood Education
Summa Cum Laude

Mosiah Hall
BA – Art

Samir Hammoud
BA – Political Science
Cum Laude

Sarah Hare
BA – Political Science

India Harrison**
BA – Human Development

Zachary Hart*
BA – Political Science

Arif Hasan*
BA – Political Science

Linda Hewlin
BA – Political Science

Kesha Hillary**
BSW – Social Work
Cum Laude

Nicole Hillie
BA – Art

Dominique Howard
BA – Elementary Education
Summa Cum Laude

Andrea Hunter
BA – Human Development
Magna Cum Laude

Adina Isaacs
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Esma Isaacson**
BS – Psychology
Summa Cum Laude

Stephanie Jackson**
BA – Political Science

Tsahai Jenkins**
BS – Psychology
Cum Laude

Darrick Jones*
BS – Psychology
Magna Cum Laude

Janelle Junior*
BS – Chemistry
Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Kalan
BS – Chemistry
Summa Cum Laude

Kimberly Karolyi
BS – Biology
Magna Cum Laude

Shermaine Keys
BA – Political Science

Adriana Kirby
BA – Human Development

Steve Kouemo*
BS – Biology

Joseph Latifullah
BA – English

Mirna Lazo Vasquez**
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Diamond Lewis
BA – Administration of Justice

Marifer Lopez Martinez
BA – Early Childhood Education
Summa Cum Laude

Lucinda Lovos**
BA – English
Cum Laude

Tyler Mace**
BA – English
Magna Cum Laude

Hamna Malik
BSW – Social Work
Summa Cum Laude

Magne Yvette Marie Nadine Manket
BS – Biology

Kenia Mazariegos
BA – Digital Media
Magna Cum Laude

Emiliene Mbah
BSW – Social Work
Magna Cum Laude

Kellie McKenzie*
BA – English
Cum Laude

Anthony McKitrick
BA – Political Science
Summa Cum Laude

Nikita Mehta
BA – Human Development
Summa Cum Laude

Maritza Mejia
BA – Administration of Justice
Cum Laude

Mariya Mikhaylenko*
BA – English

Nyyah Moody
BSW – Social Work

Ronisha Moody
BA – Digital Media

Javonte’ Moore
BM – Music

Michelle Moss
BA – Art

Marquis Moten**
BA – English
Magna Cum Laude

Brandon Myers
BS – Biology
Magna Cum Laude

Cindy Ndebumadu
BA – Digital Media
Cum Laude

Elena Osborne*
BA – Elementary Education
Summa Cum Laude

Rosett Pannell*
BA – Political Science
Cum Laude

Jasmine Parker*
BSW – Social Work

Aliyah Patterson
BS – Biology
Summa Cum Laude

Kahlya Percival
BA – Administration of Justice
Cum Laude

Sparkle Perry
BS – Psychology

Marian Peterson
BA – Human Development

Katherinne Pineda Espadero
BSW – Social Work

Taelor Price*
BS – Psychology

Shayla Queen*
BA – Elementary Education

Gabriela Ramsay
BS – Biology

Gabrielle Reid
BA – Human Development
Summa Cum Laude

Chandra Reid*
BA – Human Development

Judith Reyes
BA – Administration of Justice

Frentress Roach
BSW – Social Work

Paul Robinson
BM – Music

Stephanie Rodriguez Santa
BA – Administration of Justice
Summa Cum Laude

Valentina Sadekova
BA – Political Science

Wend-Daabo Sankara
BSW – Social Work
Summa Cum Laude

Monica Sarmiento**
BA – Political Science

Krystal Seabron
BA – Elementary Education

Valencia Shelby**
BS – Biology

Christina Sheler
BS – Psychology
Cum Laude

Eunice Shird
BA – Human Development
Summa Cum Laude

Tierra Simpson
BA – Administration of Justice

Eden Solomon
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Dominique Somerville**
BA – Political Science

Nicole Southall
BA – Human Development
Summa Cum Laude

Jeanea Springs
BA – Human Development

Lona Strader*
BS – Biology
Cum Laude

Caroline Tuckhorn
BA – Political Science

Patricia Valenzuela Guzman
BS – Psychology
Summa Cum Laude

Elsy Valerio
BA – Art
Cum Laude

Briana Walker*
BM – Music
Cum Laude

Chanae Walker*
BSW – Social Work

Patrece Walker**
BA – Human Development
Cum Laude

Kiana Williams
BSW – Social Work

Jotresa Williams**
BA – Administration of Justice

Princessa Williamson
BS – Psychology

Tiffany Wilson
BA – Early Childhood Education
Cum Laude

Annette Wright
BA – Digital Media

Theresa Wright-Briscoe
BA – Human Development

Nakia Wright-Garner
BA – Human Development

Consolo Adams
BBA – Accounting

Adeniyi Adedeji**
BBA – Accounting

Mohammed Hamed Alaidaros**
BBA – Business Management

Fahad Abdullah J. Aldamer
BBA – Accounting
Cum Laude

Fahad Abdullah J. Aldamer
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Saad Sulaiman S. Alfadhel**
BBA – Accounting

Abdulrahman Mohammed S. Alkosayyer
BBA – Accounting

Mubarak Alkuayarin**
BBA – Business Management

Jeremiah Allen
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Abdulrahman Almadani**
BBA – Business Management

Abdulla AlMannai**
BBA – Business Management

Jehad Almutairi**
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Saleh Almutairi**
BBA – Business Management

Ahmad Alrajhi*
BBA – Business Management

Yazeed Alshahrani*
BBA – Business Management

Turki Maqbul Q. Alzaidi
BBA – Business Management

Misikir Assefa
BBA – Accounting
Magna Cum Laude

Frederick Avery
BBA – Business Management

Thierno Ousmane Ba
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

De’Nea Barton
BBA – Accounting

Uriel Beltran**
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Parys Black*
BBA – Accounting
Cum Laude

Aya Boukhari
BBA – Business Management
Summa Cum Laude

Angelita Bowden*
BBA – Accounting

Jeannetta Bowman-Clayton
BBA – Business Management

Shaneika Bowra
BBA – Accounting
Summa Cum Laude

Evelyn Bryant
BBA – Accounting

Taylor Bryant
BBA – Business Management

Rogelio Cedillo-Ramos*
BBA – Finance
Summa Cum Laude

Temera Duncan
BBA – Accounting
Summa Cum Laude

Brittany Ellis**
BBA – Business Management

Mayumi Fleming
BBA – Business Management
Summa Cum Laude

Jeffery Fleming*
BBA – Business Management

Gboea Flumo*
BBA – Business Management

Jada Foy
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Blaize Gillard*
BBA – Business Management

Maya Gillett
BBA – Business Management

Misgana Hasenu*
BBA – Accounting
Cum Laude

Bernard Hawkins
BBA – Business Management

Kelvin Herrera Quinteno*
BBA – Business Management

Shannell Hibbert
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Franshawn Hopkins
BBA – Accounting

Eric Horner
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Christopher Iweriebor*
BBA – Accounting
Summa Cum Laude

Jalia Johnson
BBA – Business Management

Tsion Kebede
BBA – Business Management
Magna Cum Laude

Kyle Kelley
BBA – Business Management
Summa Cum Laude

Hawi Keno
BBA – Accounting

Deshawn Kraus
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Dior Lewis
BBA – Business Management

Elizabeth Littlejohn*
BBA – Accounting
Magna Cum Laude

Ayanna Lyons
BBA – Business Management

Hamzah Hatem H. Masoudi**
BBA – Accounting

Jason Mayorga
BBA – Accounting

Jerry Medley
BBA – Business Management

Danillo Muniz Beserra
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Syrrus Nash
BBA – Accounting

Scarlett Ojeda Geldres
BBA – Finance

Sandra Magali Okeley Odendo
BBA – Business Management

Josue Olivares Gonzale*
BBA – Accounting

Yvette Olivarez
BBA – Accounting
Cum Laude

Raphael Pacano*
BBA – Business Management

Delmi Perez-Gonzalez
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Shaunique Pitt
BBA – Finance

Joseph Price
BBA – Business Management

Cierra Roberts
BBA – Business Management
Magna Cum Laude

Joella Roberts
BBA – Business Management

Isaiah Robinson
BBA – Business Management

James Robinson
BBA – Business Management

Rafael Santos*
BBA – Business Management

Mariamu Shee
BBA – Accounting
Cum Laude

Geraldinne Silva Sanchez
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Michelle Sims
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Danielle Smallwood
BBA – Finance

Robert Spake
BBA – Business Management

Franck Tchoukeu Vincent
BBA – Business Management

Malik Thom
BBA – Business Management

Linwood Thomas
BBA – Business Management

Summer Trinh
BBA – Accounting
Cum Laude

Jolean Tulloch
BBA – Business Management

Evelin Turcios*
BBA – Business Management

Ngozi Ugochukwu
BBA – Business Management

Oxana Valeeva*
BBA – Accounting
Summa Cum Laude

Ashley Wilson
BBA – Business Management
Magna Cum Laude

Deanna Wilson
BBA – Business Management
Cum Laude

Nekaiya Wilson
BBA – Business Management

Nada Abdelaziz**
BS – Electrical Engineering

Abdullah Mohammed Abduh**
BS – Civil Engineering
Cum Laude

Rayan Abdulghaffar
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Cum Laude

Youssef Aklook*
BS – Electrical Engineering

Abdullatif Hassan A. Alamoudi**
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Magna Cum Laude

Hamad Khulaif R. Alanazi*
BS – Electrical Engineering
Cum Laude

Thamer Mohammed H. Alanazi*
BS – Electrical Engineering
Cum Laude

Abdulaziz Fahad Alanazi**
BS – Civil Engineering

Bassel Mukhlef Alanazi**
BS – Civil Engineering

Faisal Alanazi**
BS – Civil Engineering

Khalid Majid A. Aldhahri*
BS – Electrical Engineering

Muath Mohammed Aldhubayb**
BS – Computer Science

Abdullah Ibrahim Aldossary**
BS – Mechanical Engineering

Noura Nooruddin Alfityani*
BS – Computer Science

Emad Alharbi*
BS – Mechanical Engineering

Yazeed Alhawti
BS – Civil Engineering

Abdulailah Mohammed Alhejazi**
BS – Mechanical Engineering

Milak Alqathami
BS – Information Technology

Sorour Alshahwani**
BS – Electrical Engineering

Khaled Maher S. Alshammari
BS – Civil Engineering
Cum Laude

Huwaydi Alshammari**
BS – Civil Engineering

Turki Mohammed Alshehri**
BS – Civil Engineering

Rawan Yasir Anbar**
BS – Computer Science

Kirubel Asfaw*
BS – Computer Science

Kendra Atchison
BS – Computer Science

Nejat Awali
BS – Computer Science

Rahmma Awali
BS – Computer Science

Jesus Badal
BS – Civil Engineering
Cum Laude

Marcus Bailey
BS – Information Technology

Talal Bakri*
BS – Information Technology
Cum Laude

Muath Zakaria H. Bakudam
BS – Civil Engineering

Abdulsalam Bashire
BS – Information Technology
Cum Laude

Ahmed Bashool**
BS – Information Technology

Hisham Fahad M. Bin Anzan**
BS – Civil Engineering

Melaku Bogale
BS – Computer Science
Cum Laude

James Carroll*
BS – Information Technology

Abdul Hadi Chamali
BS – Civil Engineering
Magna Cum Laude

Sandy Collado Estrada
BS – Biomedical Engineering

Tyra Coombs
BS – Biomedical Engineering

Sannido De Poukn
BS – Information Technology

Melat Dechassa
BS – Computer Science
Cum Laude

Mekdlawit Demissie
BS – Information Technology
Cum Laude

Alpha Amadou Diallo
BS – Computer Science

Issa Abdoul Razac Djinko
BS – Information Technology

Giancarlo D’Orazio
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Summa Cum Laude

Juvani Downer
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Summa Cum Laude

Christian Garcia**
BS – Computer Science

Amanuel Gemechu
BS – Electrical Engineering

Ahmad Ghadi*
BS – Computer Science

Drew Gray
BS – Mechanical Engineering

Jelani Guise
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Cum Laude

Kalu Haile
BS – Electrical Engineering

Keven Haley
BS – Civil Engineering

Eusra Hasan*
BS – Information Technology

Muhammad Hj Kamit*
BS – Information Technology
Summa Cum Laude

Connor Ireland
BS – Computer Science
Magna Cum Laude

Alhussm Jalal
BS – Civil Engineering

Michael Kennedy
BS – Computer Science
Cum Laude

Kerry Kirkwood
BS – Civil Engineering

Brehima Kone
BS – Electrical Engineering
Cum Laude

Kaleb Lambebo*
BS – Computer Science
Cum Laude

Keenan Leatham
BS – Electrical Engineering

Jose Leon
BS – Civil Engineering
Cum Laude

Travis Lodge
BS – Electrical Engineering
Summa Cum Laude

Omar Lopez Echeverria
BS – Information Technology

Juan Martinez Sorto*
BS – Computer Science
Cum Laude

Abdulaziz Ahmed Masoudi**
BS – Electrical Engineering

James McLaurin
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Magna Cum Laude

Kriston Jim Mira*
BS – Computer Science

Salim Mouflih**
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Cum Laude

Rafal Mufti
BS – Electrical Engineering
Cum Laude

Kedamawi Mulualem
BS – Computer Science
Magna Cum Laude

Christian Mundell*
BS – Computer Science

Saketa Neupane
BS – Information Technology
Magna Cum Laude

Stephane Nguemengne Sipa
BS – Information Technology

Oluchi Onwuvuche
BS – Electrical Engineering
Cum Laude

Sidi Ould Messoud**
BS – Computer Science

Judith Pargeter
BS – Civil Engineering
Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Pena*
BS – Civil Engineering

Ar’Manni Pretlow
BS – Civil Engineering

Marwan Saleh**
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Cum Laude

Kevin Sasso
BS – Computer Science

Fahad Shaker*
BS – Computer Science
Cum Laude

Hermann Arie Soh
BS – Biomedical Engineering

Pius Suh**
BS – Biomedical Engineering

Demond Sweet
BS – Information Technology

Wondwosen Tadesse*
BS – Information Technology
Cum Laude

Anmar Tazi*
BS – Computer Science

Abnezer Tefera
BS – Computer Science

Tesfaye Terefe
BS – Information Technology
Magna Cum Laude

Hans Thakur
BS – Electrical Engineering

Ivan Torres Guevara
BS – Electrical Engineering
Magna Cum Laude

Spencer Wait
BS – Computer Science
Summa Cum Laude

Javel Wilson
BS – Mechanical Engineering
Summa Cum Laude

Malik Wilson
BS – Information Technology
Cum Laude

Yemane Zewdu
BS – Computer Science
Summa Cum Laude

Associate Degree Candidates

* Completed degree requirements / Summer 2019          

** Completed degree requirements / Fall 2019

Anegni Abikou
AAS – Computer Science Technology
Honors

Marvellous Achugbu
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech

Abayomi Adedeji
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Hellen Adekalu
AS – Liberal Studies

Julian Agbro
AAS – Business Technology

Susan Akam
AS – Liberal Studies
Honors

Santos Amaya Guevara
AAS – Legal Assistant

Miskir Anbessie*
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Kurt Andersen
AA – Graphic Design
Honors

Levi Anigwe
AAS – Nursing

Esteffany Aparicio
AAS – Law Enforcement

Blaise Yvonne Aquino
AA – Education

Ruth Arias-Amaya*
AAS – Law Enforcement

Oscar Ascencio*
AA – Education
Honors

Wubayehu Ashine
AAS – Computer Accounting Tech

Arely Ayala
AAS – Nursing

Elizabeth Banson
AS – Business Administration

Beverly Barrow
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Jessica Belford
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Alfonzo Belton
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Paige Bennett
AA – Graphic Design
Honors

Rahel Berhane*
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Sharon Blount
AA – Education
Honors

Geraldine Bolden**
AA – Liberal Studies
Honors

Shaquan Bolden**
AA – Liberal Studies

Chiquita Boone
AA – Graphic Design

Sade Boyea*
AAS – Hospitality Mgmt – Tourism

Takia Bridgeforth*
AA – Education

Nicole Brown
AAS – Corrections Administration
Honors

Elijah Bryant
AA – Liberal Studies

Florina Allyssa Buenconsejo
AA – Education
Honors

Mariana Burgos Montanez
AA – Education
Honors

Takyah Campbell-Gross
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Gabriela Campos
AA – Education

Elias Carson
AAS – Business Technology
Honors

Tanika Carter
AA – Education

Roxana Castillo*
AAS – Hospitality Mgmt – Tourism
Honors

Angelica Chacon
AA – Education

Delonte Chatmon
AAS – Architectural Engineering Tech

Andrea Christodoulou
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Nakia Clark
AAS – Law Enforcement

Tammy Clayton
AAS – Corrections Administration
Honors

Isie Collins
AS – Business Administration

Marina Conrado Dos Santos
AA – Education

Tamara Cooke
AAS – Legal Assistant

Shawnece Corbett
AS – Business Administration

Pebla Cotton
AAS – Law Enforcement

Jazmin Cousart*
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Dakota Crews
AAS – Law Enforcement

Samantha Crowley
AA – Graphic Design

Jocelin Cuevas-Martinez
AA – Education

Jacqueline Davis
AA – Education

Angela Day
AA – Liberal Studies

Justin DeClerville
AAS – Business Technology
Honors

Genet Demisse
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Rahel Demissie*
AAS – Nursing

Taneesha Dent
AA – Education

LaTonya Dickens
AA – Education

Maria Dominguez
AS – Liberal Studies

Aunya Duckett*
AA – Education
Honors

Shada Dunn
AA – Education

Rabia Endris
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Martha Engdasew
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Carolina Fierro-Vasquez
AS – Business Administration

Dina Fikeru
AA – Education
Honors

Karletta Fisher
AAS – Legal Assistant

Brittany Fletcher
AAS – Nursing

HERA FNU*
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Niya Ford
AAS – Business Technology

Jamilex Forty Casanova
AS – Liberal Studies

Jessica Francois
AA – Graphic Design
Honors

Maria Gaffney*
AAS – Computer Science Technology
Honors

Latisha Gaither
AA – Education

Tynan Galle*
AA – Graphic Design
Honors

Rafael Antonio Garcia Rivas
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Patrice Gardner
AA – Education
Honors

Gadisa Gefa
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Monique Gill
AAS – Legal Assistant

Andrew Goldsmith
AS – Business Administration

Yared Gossa**
AAS – Architectural Engineering Tech
Honors

Firmin Gosse
AS – Liberal Studies

Latarsha Green**
AAS – Business Technology
Honors

Fraol Gudina*
AAS – Nursing

Jordy Guzman
AS – Business Administration

Yayehyrad Haile
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Allanxandria Hall
AS – Liberal Studies

Rosetta Hall
AA – Education

Shawnte’ Hamlet
AAS – Law Enforcement

Donald Hamlett
AAS – Legal Assistant

Bonita Harrison
AAS – Business Technology
Honors

Sade Heiss**
AA – Education

Mara Hernandez
AA – Education

Marvin Hernandez
AAS – Architectural Engineering Tech
Honors

Jonathan Hernandez-Santos
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Andrea Herrera Palma
AAS – Hospitality Mgmt – Tourism

Ethan Hicks
AA – Graphic Design

Rodney Hollins
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Teresa Holt*
AAS – Administrative Office Management
(Awarded Posthumously)

Rosslyn Hoston
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Samone Hoston
AS – Liberal Studies

Marzia Hussaini
AAS – Legal Assistant
Honors

Virginia Ibanez
AA – Education
Honors

Boubacar Idrissa
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Brenda Iwuagwu
AAS – Fashion Merchandising

Donnetta Jackson
AA – Education

Victor James
AAS – Nursing

Ramonda Jefferson
AS – Business Administration

Elsie Jernigan
AAS – Construction Management

Inmer Jimenez
AAS – Computer Science Technology
Honors

Robert Johnson
AA – Education

Shawn Johnson
AAS – Legal Assistant

Deirdre Johnson*
AAS – Hospitality Mgmt – Tourism

Misack Kassahun**
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech
Honors

Rekia Kelly
AS – Business Administration

Lemlem Kidane**
AAS – Computer Accounting Tech
Honors

Fanta Konde*
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Jose Lazo
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Michael Ledbetter
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Stephanie Leo**
AS – Liberal Studies

Ravin Lewis
AAS – Corrections Administration

Kamani Lloyd
AA – Liberal Studies

Julio Lopez
AAS – Law Enforcement

Ethel Lucas
AAS – Law Enforcement

Shanah Magness**
AS – Liberal Studies
Honors

Jennifer Marquez
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech

Alexander Martinez
AAS – Law Enforcement

Jose Martinez
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Xiomara Martinez Aguila*
AA – Education

Kathy Massey*
AAS – Business Technology

Tremaine Matthews*
AAS – Fashion Merchandising

Sabrina Mattocks*
AAS – Mortuary Science
Honors

Antionette Mccallister
AAS – Law Enforcement

Marcus McCutchen
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Payton McFadden
AAS – Mortuary Science

Amelia Mckenzie
AA – Education
Honors

Joyce Meadows**
AA – Education

Lidia Mediko Gonzalez
AAS – Law Enforcement

Nasarullah Meher
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech

Cristian Melendez
AA – Liberal Studies

Mreaed Mengesha*
AAS – Computer Science Technology
Honors

Elba Menjivar Fuentes
AA – Education

Raena Miller*
AA – Education

Karen Mimms
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Kenlaun Mitchell
AA – Liberal Studies

Christian Morales*
AA – Liberal Studies
Honors

Dennis Moreno
AS – Business Administration

Kevin Muller
AAS – Mortuary Science

Joseph Murphy
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Catharine Myung**
AA – Liberal Studies

Castro Ndove*
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Natasha Neal*
AA – Education

Megan Nelson*
AS – Business Administration
Honors

Joselin Nieto Mamani**
AA – Liberal Studies

Utitofonbuki Nseyo
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Josephine Ntamag Oli
AAS – Business Technology

George Ntori*
AAS – Nursing

Linda Nwabueze*
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Ogechi Ohiri
AAS – Respiratory Therapy

Sebastian Olivo
AA – Graphic Design
Honors

Anayochi Osondu
AAS – Respiratory Therapy

Tra’Shawn Parham
AAS – Law Enforcement
Honors

Laura Perez
AAS – Nursing

Sparkle Perry
AS – Liberal Studies

Dayonna Peterson
AA – Liberal Studies

Devan Phillips
AAS – Corrections Administration
Honors

Shampagne Powell
AA – Education
Honors

Tiara Price
AAS – Nursing

Michele Price*
AAS – Business Technology
Honors

Janice Proctor
AS – Liberal Studies

Edelvidia Quintanilla Cruz
AA – Education
Honors

Erick Quinteros
AA – Education
Honors

Sean Ramseur*
AAS – Nursing

Derrick Randolph
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Joseph Reaves
AA – Liberal Studies
Honors

Dauntria Reynolds
AAS – Legal Assistant

Debbie Reynolds
AA – Education

Eric Richardson
AA – Education

Destini Richburg
AS – Business Administration

Jodi Ricks
AAS – Law Enforcement

Santos Rivera
AS – Liberal Studies

Victor Rivera
AS – Liberal Studies

Marcus Roberson
AAS – Business Technology

Lauren Roberts
AA – Education

Cecelia Robinson
AA – Education

Kimisha Robinson
AA – Education

Sebastian Rodionov
AS – Liberal Studies

Mackenzie Rogers*
AAS – Law Enforcement

Wendy Romero*
AA – Education
Honors

Akethia Royster
AA – Graphic Design

William Rumingan*
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Rebecca Sauls
AAS – Nursing

Ruth Sauls
AA – Education

Dasia Scott
AA – Liberal Studies

Kareem Seals
AAS – Corrections Administration

Nuttaporn Sihakhoon
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech

Alex Simmons
AAS – Hospitality Mgmt – Tourism

Charlene Slye
AS – Liberal Studies

Celeste Smallwood
AA – Education

Tanganyika Smith
AA – Education

Tenisha Smith
AAS – Nursing

Erika Stockhausen
AA – Liberal Studies

Andre Suber
AAS – Corrections Administration

Andre Suber
AAS – Law Enforcement

Linda Swinton
AA – Education

Nigeria Teeter*
AAS – Nursing

Winifred Thomas**
AA – Education

Kurt Stephen Ubag
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech

Kawoma Uga*
AAS – Computer Science Technology
Honors

Alex Valdez
AAS – Aviation Maintenance Tech

MaKayla Vaughan
AAS – Legal Assistant

Cameron Walker
AAS – Computer Science Technology

Jazze Walker
AS – Business Administration

Melanie Ward
AAS – Respiratory Therapy

Quin Ward
AA – Graphic Design

Skye Webster
AAS – Architectural Engineering Tech

Darien White
AS – Liberal Studies

Kendra White
AAS – Fashion Merchandising

Brittany Wilkerson**
AS – Liberal Studies

Careather Williams
AA – Education

Emoni Williams
AAS – Law Enforcement

Nyjia Williams
AA – Liberal Studies

La Tori Williams*
AA – Education
Honors

Patrick Williams*
AAS – Business Technology

Jenay Wilson
AS – Liberal Studies

LaKisha Wilson
AA – Education

Lawanda Wilson
AAS – Business Technology

Shanika Wilson
AS – Business Administration

Paulette Wilson*
AS – Liberal Studies

Sasha Windsor**
AA – Liberal Studies

Albertina Young
AA – Liberal Studies

Linda Young
AA – Education

Rebecca Zarrella*
AAS – Nursing
Honors

Angeline Zephirin
AA – Liberal Studies

Michelle Zhang
AA – Liberal Studies

Lifen Zhu
AAS – Computer Accounting Tech

Mary Zrara
AS – Business Administration

Juris Doctor Candidates

Joseph Abay
B.A., Salisbury University

Crystal N. Adams
B.S., Morgan State University
M.S., Austin Peay State University

Rufus Akins-Atewogboye
B.A., University of Maryland Eastern Shore

Daniel Alegbeleye
B.A., McDaniel College

Oheneba Kofi Amponsah
B.A., Oberlin College

Kalee Bacon
Cum Laude
B.A., James Madison University

Ifedolapo A. Bamikole
B.S., University of Massachusetts, Amherst
M.P.H., University of Massachusetts, Amherst

Keya K. Barron
B.S., Tuskegee University

Randi Bazemore*
Dual B.A., University of Maryland, College Park

Marilynn M. Bland
B.S.N., University of Southern Mississippi

Lara F. Bollinger
Magna Cum Laude
B.S., University of Delaware
M.S.Ed., Northeastern University

Catherine Brescia
Cum Laude
B.A., American University

Kalani Browne
B.A., La Salle University

Alexis Marielle Byrd
Cum Laude
B.A., University of Cincinnati

Nathaniel Clark
B.S., American Military University

Laura Cope*
Cum Laude
B.A., Muhlenberg College

Clayton Cruse
B.S.I.S., University of Houston, Downtown

Sesia Noemi Cruz
Cum Laude
B.A., University of Maryland, College Park

Bradley Cunningham
Cum Laude

B.B.A. University of North Texas
M.B.A. Tarleton State University

Stephanie Leon Dalecki
Cum Laude
B.S., University of the District of Columbia

Elsie N. Daniels
B.A., Christopher Newport University

Brianna Dick
B.A., Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Aliya-Von Dinkins
B.A., Temple University

Ryon Dixon
Cum Laude
B.S., George Mason University

Caroline Eader
B.A., University of Colorado – Boulder
M.E.R.L. (Masters in Energy Regulation & Law) – Vermont Law School

Melissa Anne Finney
B.A., West Virginia University
M.S.W., Virginia Commonwealth University

Robert Fisch
Cum Laude
B.A., Kent State University
M.A., Lehigh University

Flor De Maria Garay

B.A., University of Maryland, College Park

Kelvin Garcia
B.A., Roger Williams University
MPA, The Virginia Tech

Shanikia Lashawn Griffin
B.A., Florida State University

Elsie Guerrero
B.A., Sacramento State University
MPA.ff, University of San Francisco
M.P.A., Golden Gate University

Quratulain (Annie) Haji
Cum Laude
B.S., George Mason University

Justice Haynes
Summa Cum Laude
B.A., St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Victoria Ariel Hermann*
Cum Laude
B.A., Thiel College

Jameka Hodnett
B.A., Trinity University

Wei Ting Hsing
B.A., American University

Jamila A. Hubbard
B.S., La Salle University

Sophia Njure Iwuagwu
Magna Cum Laude
B.A., University of Maryland, College Park

Breanna (Bre) Jones
B.S., George Mason University

Marissa Jones
B.A., Howard University School of Communications

Mackenzie Kelly
Cum Laude
B.S., George Mason University

Era Kryeziu
Cum Laude
B.A., St. Andrews University

Jeong Hwa Lee
Magna Cum Laude
B.A., Chungnam National University
M.A., Ewha Women’s University School of Translation and Interpretation
M.L.H.R., Ohio State University

Shelley MacKay*
Cum Laude
B.A.

Iqra Mahmood
B.S., East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

Neshonda Nikei McCoy
Cum Laude
B.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
MBA., North Carolina Central University

Kadijah McDowell
Cum Laude
B.A., Pennsylvania State University

Shanté McWhite
B.A., University of Maryland, College Park

LizMary MejiaJulio
B.A., Alvernia University

Naphtali E. Moore
B.A., Adelphi University

Kwabena Owusu-Koduah
Cum Laude
B.A., Towson University

Erica Ozoeneh
B.S., University of North Carolina at Greensboro

James Pailin
B.A., University of Texas at San Antonio

Jenny V. Penado
B.A., George Mason University

Aditi Ramesh
B.A., Purdue University

Allison Rice
Magna Cum Laude
B.A., American University

Erika Roberts
B.A., University of the District of Columbia

Faith E. Roberts
B.A., Trinity Washington University

Laura Romero
Summa Cum Laude
B.A., Florida International University

Samantha Rowe
B.A., California State University Northridge
A.A., Moorpark Community College

Kyle Alexander Rush
B.S., Western Oregon University
M.S., Portland State University

Rafael Sa’adah*
Magna Cum Laude
B.S., University of the District of Columbia
M.P.A., University of the District of Columbia

Hamid Saahir
B.F.A., Indiana State University

Alexandra Salatino
B.A., Gettysburg College

Maria Chrysalis Santos Borja
B.S., University of Maryland, College Park
M.BA, University of Maryland, College Park

Zaire Selden
B.A., Tuskegee University
M.S., Strayer University

Paul Smiskol
Summa Cum Laude
B.A., Coe College
M.A., John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Joseph Smith III
B.A., Dartmouth College

Zachary Stafford
Magna Cum Laude
B.S., George Mason University

Eden Stuart
Magna Cum Laude
B.A., University of Durham, Durham, England
PDip., University of Dundee, Dundee, Scotland
M.I.B., IESEG School of Management, Lille, France

Jennell E. Thomas
Cum Laude
B.A., University of Tennessee at Martin

Alexis Yvonne Tolson
B.S., Frostburg State University

Margarita Varela Rosa
Magna Cum Laude
B.S., Inter American University of Puerto Rico
M.S., Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico

Cindy Maria Vasquez
B.A., George Mason University​

LaFonda Willis
Cum Laude  
B.B.A., University of Miami (FL)
M.A., University of Toledo (OH)
M.A.T., University of the District of Columbia

Toni Michele Zavana
B.A., University of the WI – Parkside
M.S., Human Services, Springfield College