Outstanding Faculty, Exceptional Results
 
Main Office
 202.274.7000 |  202.274.7105 |  sbpa@udc.edu
Follow us:
sbpa on facebooksbpa on twittersbpa on youtubesbpa on Flickr
Read our Blog:
blog.udc.edu

Save the Date
3rd annual UDC Business Plan Competition
April 11, 2015
Watch for upcoming updates
Contact: Dr. Sylvia Benatti

 

Dean's List - Fall 2013

Congratulations to the following students who made the Dean's List. Keep up the good work!

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MAJOR

Akobong

Clovis Ngonjoh

ACCT

Bisrat

Hamere

ACCT

Coetzee

Peter

ACCT

Duvall

Alma

ACCT

Emerson

Michael

ACCT

Famoriyo

Omolola

ACCT

Fokou

Ronel

ACCT

Gaskins

Latia

ACCT

Getaneh

Ephrem

ACCT

Gurung

Naresh

ACCT

Knight

Heather

ACCT

Lambert

Darice

ACCT

Ngundia Oyana

Anabel

ACCT

Pandey

Abhiskar

ACCT

Rajbanshi

Bikram

ACCT

Roberts

Lorenia

ACCT

Sebbata

Meriem

ACCT

Shiferaw

Kidist

ACCT

Southern

Terri

ACCT

Tamrakar

Bhagyashree

ACCT

Thomas

Stephanie

ACCT

Tsogbe

Akpe

ACCT

Venzor

Alexander

ACCT

Williams

Shakena

ACCT

   

Alkhater

Amneh

BSMG

Alotaibi

Abeer

BSMG

Andersson

Simon

BSMG

Aponte

Ricardo

BSMG

Baker

Brian

BSMG

Barnes

Derrick

BSMG

Bilal

Ayesha

BSMG

Blagojevic

Snezana

BSMG

Borchert

Patrick

BSMG

Carter

Jameka

BSMG

Chipili

Francis

BSMG

Clancy

Kelly

BSMG

Conway

Clarence

BSMG

Dixon

Marian

BSMG

Egbarin

Henry

BSMG

Gallard

Alicia

BSMG

Graves

Lance

BSMG

Hayes

Laron

BSMG

Igonina

Ksenia

BSMG

Laaraichi

Salwa

BSMG

Lopez

Cherakye

BSMG

Mais

Kimoy

BSMG

Manages

Victoria

BSMG

Mbunga

Jennifer

BSMG

Nguesso

Edgard

BSMG

Ofong

Oji

BSMG

Pimble

Aaron

BSMG

Sanders

Phelan

BSMG

Silva

Maria

BSMG

Smith

Andreas

BSMG

Smith

Paul

BSMG

Swartout

Samuel

BSMG

Terry

Antoinette

BSMG

Watson

Kemmell

BSMG

White

Domonique

BSMG

Williams Jackson

Sharon

BSMG

Wilson

Clifford

BSMG

Woodley

Edwin

BSMG

Zelada

Fatima

BSMG

   

Akaogi

Minako

ECON

Brown

Bobby

ECON

Jacob

Miquel

ECON

Nwogu

Sandra

ECON

   

Bassole

Gildas

FINA

Goncalves

Adenike

FINA

Jones

Johnny

FINA

Room

Anneli

FINA

   

Corona

Angel

MGIS

Fernando

Shenon

MGIS

Lowe

Lashauna

MGIS

EricksonBradleyMGIS
   

Abera

Mikebeb

MRKT

Bryant

Imani

MRKT

Perera

Dominique

MRKT